Scholarship Recipients

2016

Ruth-Ann Schoberg Achievement Scholarship

Britanny Saunders

Dorothy Williams Scholarship

Sophine Dennis

LAMB High Achievers Award

Shantae Kenton (St. Thomas, Jamaica)

Nester Tesiwa (Malawi)

Clara Nanjala (Malawi)

Moores Primary Alumni Award

Brittoney Mckenzie

Cassandrann Dennis

LAMB Math Challenge

Brittany Duckett

LAMB Literacy Challenge

Alicia Edwards

Naima A. Stennett SAT Scholarship

Kiana Young (Trinidad and Tobago)

Reach Young (Trinidad and Tobago)

Supernova & Most Improved Awards

  First Place Second Place Third Place Most Improved
Grade 1        
Grade 2        
Grade 3        
Grade 4        
Grade 5        
Grade 6 Brittany Saunders Shawene Thomas Rohan Jemison Kenisha McKennon

 

John Green Memorial Scholarship Match

Onando Collins – Glenmuir High School to Robert Morris University, PA
 
Seigle Knight  – Clarendon College High School to Eastern Florida State University
 
Malik Palmer – Clarendon College to Ancilla College
 
Andre Lowe – Grange Hill High School to Cuyahoga College
 
Tee-Jae Whyte – Mannings High School to Cuyahoga College
(Note: Unfortunately Tee-Jae Whyte had his visa denied but we at LAMB Foundation hope to take the appropriate measures to help reduce these difficulties international students face).

2015

Ruth-Ann Schoberg Achievement Scholarship

Nathaniel Briscoe

Dorothy Williams Scholarship

Brittoney McKenzie

Duhaney-Bell High Achievers Award

Cassandran Dennis

Moores Primary Alumni Award

Consi Duvalier

LAMB Math Challenge

Shawene Thomas

LAMB Literacy Challenge

Shawene Thomas

Naima A. Stennett SAT Scholarship

Kiana Young (Trinidad and Tobago)

Reach Young (Trinidad and Tobago)

Supernova & Most Improved Awards

  First Place Second Place Third Place Most Improved
Grade 1  Michaela Tulloch Alliyah Simms Paityn Reid Bianca Bailey
Grade 2  Elliot Sinclair  Dontay Holness  Johnneil Anderson  Ashanti King
Grade 3  Markeis Young Jaheim Gordon Jewel Dixon Aliyah Chablol
Grade 4 Alecia Edwards Samoya Davis Brittany Duckett Kareci Nelson
Grade 5 Brittania Saunders Sean Douglas Shawene Thomas Sophine Dennis
Grade 6  Nathaniel Briscoe Kaylia Bennett Britonney McKenzie Rohan Fyfee

2014

Ruth-Ann Schoberg Achievement Scholarship

Consi Duvalier

Dorothy Williams Scholarship

Deneisha Dawkins

Duhaney-Bell Alumni Award

Cassandrann Dennis

LAMB Math Challenge

Rohan Jemison

LAMB Literacy Challenge

Kaylia Bennett

 

 

Supernova & Most Improved Awards

  First Place Second Place Third Place Most Improved
Grade 1  Markeis Young Elliot Sinclair Dontae Holness Ashanti King
Grade 2 Jaheim Gordon Toni Ann Jones Ronaldo Lawrence Kevaughn Miller
Grade 3  Geovani Hall Alecia Edwards Shirley Ann Miller Jaheim Douglas
Grade 4 Britannia Saunders Shawene Thomas Sean Douglas Kenisha Mckennon
Grade 5  Nathaniel Briscoe  Kaylia Bennett Natascia Dixon Mickail Bell
Grade 6 Consi Duvalier Michaela McKoy Tianna Sanderson Iesha Gardner

Big Hearts

  First Place Second Place Third Place
White Marl Basic School Javon Williams  Javaughn Jackson Sharnell Fagon
Moores Basic School  Mikhaliah Tulloch Atayja Ambursley Johanna Sybron

2013

Ruth-Ann Schoberg Achievement Scholarship

Jascinth Sutherland

Cassandrann Dennis

Dorothy Williams Scholarship

Lisa Gay Plummer

LAMB Math Challenge

Consi Duvalier

LAMB Literacy Challenge

Shamar Morrison

 

 

Supernova and Most Improved Awards

  First Place Second Place Third Place Most Improved
Grade 1  Brandon McKenon Jaheim Gordon & Toni-Ann Jones Jewel Dixon Stacy Ann Plummer
Grade 2 Geovani Hall Shirley Ann Miller Kariffa Robinson Brittay Duckett
Grade 3  Cheyenne Palmer Britania Saunders

Sean Douglas & Beyonce Edwards

Keno Edwards
Grade 4 Kaylia Bennett Nathaniel Briscoe Devon Dennis Roshane Duncan
Grade 5  Consi Duvalier Michaela McKoy Tianna Sanderson Brittoney McKenzie
Grade 6 Cassandrann Dennis Tahjae Sanderson Lisa-Gay Plummer Kevaun Dennis

 

Big Hearts

  First Place Second Place Third Place
White Marl Basic School Donique Smith Onecia Cole Elliot Sinclair
Moores Basic School Romel Jones Princeton Ricketts Anthony Blake

2012

Ruth-Ann Schoberg Achievement Scholarship

Breyanna Wright

Devin Nelson

LAMB Literacy Challenge

Jascinth Sutherland

Supernova Awards

  First Place Second Place Third Place
Grade 1  Brian Ricketts Samoya Davis Kariffa Robinson
Grade 2 Sean Douglas Raldine Reid Keno Edwards
Grade 3 Nathaniel Briscoe Kaylia Bennett Devon Dennis
Grade 4  Consi Duvalier Michaela McKoy Brittoney Mckenzie
Grade 5 Cassandrann Denniss Felicia McKoy Jascinth Sutherland